Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 2, 2017 - Sat
MHS Cross Country 10:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Verona Area High School
  Opponent: Westfield,Wisconsin Dells,Milton,Monona Grove,New Glarus,Oregon,Platteville,Stoughton,Whitewater,Baraboo,Janesville Craig,Westby Area,Aquinas,Aquinas,Middleton,River Valley,Monroe,McFarland,Madison La Follette,Kenosha Indian Trails,Wauwatosa West,Badger,Badger-Lake Geneva,Fort Atkinson,Madison Memorial,Madison West,Sun Prairie,Verona Area High School
Sep 5, 2017 - Tue
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match West Salem Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational Away,Nekoosa Alexander Middle School
MHS Football 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Lake Mills Lake Mills Middle School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Volleyball: JV Match Away,Reedsburg Reedsburg Area High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Match Away,Reedsburg Reedsburg Area High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Match Away,Reedsburg Reedsburg Area High School
Sep 7, 2017 - Thu
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Adams/Friendship Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Away,Adams-Friendship Adam-Friendship Middle School
MHS Cross Country 4:45 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Ettrick Golf Course School
  Opponent: Altoona,Arcadia,Bangor,Cochrane Fountain City,Onalaska Luther,Sparta,West Salem (x),Independence/Gilmanton,Blair-Taylor,Whitehall,Alma/Pepin,Eleva-Strum,Elmwood,Lincoln,West Central Eagles,Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Wisconsin Dells Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Wisconsin Dells Mauston High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Wisconsin Dells Mauston High School
Sep 8, 2017 - Fri
MHS Boys' Soccer 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational   Woodside Sports Complex, Mauston WI
  Opponent: Belleville,Onalaska,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Middleton,Madison La Follette,Waterford Union,Kimberly,West Bend West,Bay Port,Kaneland,Kaukauna,Lakeville North,Neuqua Valley,Park,Peoria (P. Christian),Pius XI,Racine Case,Rosemount,Wrightstown,Baraboo
MHS Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,New Glarus New Glarus High School
Sep 9, 2017 - Sat
MHS Cross Country 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: Wisconsin Dells,Belleville,DeForest,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Gibraltar,Holmen,Monona Grove,Mount Horeb,Necedah,New Glarus,Platteville,Portage,Prairie du Chien,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Viroqua,Wisconsin Heights,Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Boscobel,Brookwood,Lodi,River Ridge,Hillsboro,Lancaster,Sauk Prairie Middle,Monroe,McFarland,Cassville,Cherokee Heights Middle,Darlington,Dubuque Senior High School,Little Chute,Madison Country Day,Madison La Follette,MiltonHS,Mount Horeb Middle,Palmyra-Eagle,Pecatonica,Prairie du Chien MS,Riverdale,Sacred Heart Catholic,Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton,St. Patrick,River Valley
MHS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 4:15 PM Volleyball: JV Invitational   Reedsburg Area High School
  Opponent: Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Tomah,Baraboo,Reedsburg
MHS Boys' Soccer 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational   Woodside Sports Complex, Mauston WI
  Opponent: Belleville,Onalaska,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Middleton,Madison La Follette,Waterford Union,Kimberly,West Bend West,Bay Port,Kaneland,Kaukauna,Lakeville North,Neuqua Valley,Park,Peoria (P. Christian),Pius XI,Racine Case,Rosemount,White Bear Lake Area,Wrightstown,Baraboo
MHS Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: Varsity Tournament   Sparta High School
  Opponent: Black River Falls,North Crawford,Reedsburg,Wonewoc-Center,Fall Creek,Sparta
Sep 11, 2017 - Mon
MHS Football 5:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Wautoma Wautoma High School
Sep 12, 2017 - Tue
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Black River Falls Lion's Park Tennis Courts
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Wautoma Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Football: MS Game Away,Westfield Westfield High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational Away,Adams-Friendship Adams-Friendship Middle School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Away,Westfield Westfield High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Away,Westfield Westfield High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Away,Westfield Westfield High School
Sep 14, 2017 - Thu
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Assumption Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Wisconsin Dells Olson Middle School
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM - 6:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Match Away,Reedsburg Reedsburg Area High School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Nekoosa Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Nekoosa Mauston High School
MHS Boys' Soccer 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Match Away,Reedsburg Reedsburg Area High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Nekoosa Mauston High School
Sep 15, 2017 - Fri
MHS Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Ozaukee Mauston High School
Sep 16, 2017 - Sat
MHS Volleyball 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM Volleyball: Varsity Invitational   Baraboo High School
  Opponent: Richland Center,Westby Area,Lancaster,McFarland,Baraboo
Sep 18, 2017 - Mon
MHS Girls' Tennis 10:00 AM Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual Columbus Lion's Park Tennis Courts
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational Away,Wautoma Wautoma High School
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Driftless United Viroqua High School
MHS Football 5:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Westfield Westfield High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Sparta Mauston High School
All District 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mauston School Board Meeting    
Sep 19, 2017 - Tue
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Luther Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:00 PM Football: MS Game Away,Adams-Friendship Adams-Friendship High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Away,Wautoma Parkside School
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Wautoma Parkside School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Baraboo High School
  Opponent: Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Sauk Prairie Middle,Wisconsin Rapids,Jack Young MS
MHS Cross Country 4:50 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Baraboo High School
  Opponent: Reedsburg,Sauk Prairie,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,Baraboo
MHS Cross Country 5:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Reedsburg,Sauk Prairie,Wisconsin Rapids,Baraboo Baraboo High School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Away,Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Away,Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Away,Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells High School
Sep 21, 2017 - Thu
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Lodi Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Westfield Olson Middle School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational Away,Westfield Westfield High School
MHS Boys' Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Prairie du Chien Mauston High School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Adams/Friendship Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Adams/Friendship Mauston High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Adams/Friendship Mauston High School
Sep 22, 2017 - Fri
MHS Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Nekoosa Nekoosa High School
Sep 23, 2017 - Sat
MHS Cross Country 8:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Naga-Waukee Park
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Edgewood,Burlington Area School District,Hamilton,Kenosha Indian Trails,Kenosha St. Joseph,Ronald Reagan,Slinger,The Prairie School,Union Grove,University Lake,University School of Milwaukee,Waterford Union,Watertown,Waukesha West,Wauwatosa West,Westosha Central,Kettle Moraine
MHS Girls' Tennis 10:00 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Tournament Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
Sep 25, 2017 - Mon
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Mauston High School
  Opponent: Adams/Friendship,Nekoosa,Wautoma,Westfield,Wisconsin Dells
MHS Football 5:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Nekoosa Nekoosa High School
Sep 26, 2017 - Tue
MHS Volleyball   Volleyball: JV Game Wautoma Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Adams-Friendship Olson Middle School
Olson Middle School 4:30 PM Football: MS Game Wisconsin Dells Mauston High School
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Nekoosa Nekoosa High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Wautoma Mauston High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Wautoma Mauston High School
Sep 28, 2017 - Thu
MHS Girls' Tennis 4:30 PM Tennis: Girls Varsity Match Away,Assumption East Junior High
MHS Boys' Soccer 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Adams/Friendship Adams-Friendship Middle School
MHS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Game Westfield Mauston High School
Olson Middle School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Reserve Game Westfield Mauston High School
MHS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Game Westfield Mauston High School
Sep 29, 2017 - Fri
MHS Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Wisconsin Dells Mauston High School
MHS Cross Country 7:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells
  Opponent: Westfield,DeForest,Fennimore,Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,Laconia,Markesan,Poynette,Reedsburg,Royall,Tomah,Viroqua,Whitewater,Marshall,Beaver Dam,Beaver Dam,Edgewood,Baraboo,Boscobel,Westby Area,Brookwood,Hillsboro,Deerfield,Edgar,Lourdes Academy,'Brookfield',Clinton,Holy Family,Home,Horicon,Johnson Creek,Living Word Lutheran,Lomira,Madison Edgewood,Marathon,Necedah,North Fond du Lac,Omro,Pecatonica/Argyle,Rio/FR Coop,Shorewood,St. Mary's Springs,Two Rivers,Weyauwega-Fremont,Brookfield Central,Greenfield,Milwaukee King H.S,Oak Creek,Sheboygan South,Waukesha North,West Bend West,Green Lake/Princeton
Sep 30, 2017 - Sat
MHS Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: JV Quad Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,Regis,Tomah Tomah HS
MHS Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: Varsity Quad Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,Regis,Tomah Tomah HS